|
Open Meetings
|
Special Club Events
|
|
|
Date |
Sail Race
Events |
Windsurfing
(Also see windsurf calendar)
|
Training
(Also see training calendar)
|
Other Events |
Sat
|
10-Jan |
|
|
Junior Open Training |
|
Sun |
11-Jan |
|
|
RYA Powerboat level 2 |
|
Sat |
17-Jan |
|
|
Junior Open Training |
|
Sun |
18-Jan |
|
|
RYA Powerboat level 2 |
|
Sat |
24-Jan |
|
|
First Aid Course for Instructors & Coaches |
|
Sat |
31-Jan |
|
|
North Wales Optimist Squad |
|
Sun |
1-Feb |
|
|
North Wales Optimist Squad |
|
Sat |
7-Feb |
|
|
Junior Open Training |
|
Sat |
14-Feb |
|
|
North Wales Topper Squad |
|
Sun |
15-Feb |
|
|
North Wales Topper Squad |
|
Wed |
18-Feb |
|
|
|
AGM |
Sat |
21-Feb |
|
|
Junior Open Training |
|
Sun |
22-Feb |
|
|
RYA Safety Boat for Instructors & Coaches |
|
Sat |
21-Feb |
|
|
|
Work Party |
Sun |
1-Mar |
|
|
RYA Safety Boat for Instructors & Coaches |
|
Sat |
7-Mar |
|
|
Junior Open Training |
|
Sun |
15-Mar |
Spring 1 |
|
|
|
Sat |
21-Mar |
|
|
Instructor Training Day |
|
Sun |
22-Mar |
Spring 2 |
|
|
|
Sun |
29-Mar |
Spring 3 |
|
|
|
Sat |
4-Apr |
|
|
|
Work Party |
Sun |
5-Apr |
Spring 4 |
|
Improving Racing Skills |
|
Sun |
12-Apr |
Spring 5 |
|
|
|
Thur |
16-Apr |
|
|
RYA level 1 & 2 Course Theory Evening 1 |
|
Sun |
19-Apr |
Spring 6 |
|
|
|
Sat |
25-Apr |
|
|
RYA level 1 & 2 Course day 1 |
|
Sun |
26-Apr |
H/cap Open Meeting |
|
|
|
Wed |
29-Apr |
Port 1 |
|
|
|
Thur |
30-Apr |
|
|
RYA level 1 & 2 Course Theory Evening 2 |
|
Sat |
2-May |
|
|
RYA level 1 & 2 Course day 2 |
|
Sun |
3-May |
Spring 7 |
|
|
|
Mon |
4-May |
|
|
Junior Sailing 1 (non RYA Certified) |
|
Wed |
6-May |
Port 2 |
|
|
|
Sat |
9-May |
Scorpion Training Day |
|
RYA level 1 & 2 Course day 3 |
|
Sun |
10-May |
Scorpion Open |
|
|
|
Mon |
11-May |
|
|
Junior Sailing 1 (non RYA Certified) |
|
Wed |
13-May |
Port 3 |
|
|
|
Sat |
16-May |
|
|
RYA level 1 & 2 Course day 4 |
|
Sun |
17-May |
Spring 8 |
|
Taster Session 14:00 to 16:00 |
|
Mon |
18-May |
|
|
Junior Sailing 1 (non RYA Certified) |
|
Wed |
20-May |
Port 4 |
|
|
|
Thur |
21-May |
|
|
RYA level 1 & 2 Course Theory Evening 3 |
|
Sat |
23-May |
|
|
RYA level 1 & 2 Course day 5 |
|
Sun |
24-May |
Spring 9 |
|
|
|
Mon |
25-May |
|
|
Junior Sailing 1 (non RYA Certified) |
|
Wed |
27-May |
Port 5 & Twilight 1 |
|
|
|
Sun |
31-May |
Spring Regatta |
|
|
|
Wed |
3-Jun |
Port 6 & Twilight 2 |
|
|
|
Sat |
6-Jun |
|
|
Open Day 11:00 to 16:00 |
|
Sun |
7-Jun |
Summer 1 |
|
Introduction to Racing |
|
Wed |
10-Jun |
Port 7 & Twilight 3 |
|
|
|
Sun |
14-Jun |
Summer 2 |
|
|
|
Wed |
17-Jun |
Port 8 & Twilight 4 |
|
|
|
Sun |
21-Jun |
Summer 3 |
|
Dinghy Sailing (Non RYA Certified) |
|
Mon |
22-Jun |
|
|
Junior Sailing 2 (non RYA Certified) |
|
Wed |
24-Jun |
Port 9 & Twilight 5 |
|
|
|
Thur |
25-Jun |
|
|
|
|
Sat |
27-Jun |
|
|
RYA Level 1 Dinghy Sailing day 1 |
|
Sun |
28-Jun |
Summer 4 |
|
Dinghy Sailing (Non RYA Certified) |
|
Mon |
29-Jun |
|
|
Junior Sailing 2 (non RYA Certified) |
|
Wed |
1-Jul |
Starboard 1 & Twilight 6 |
|
|
|
Thur |
2-Jul |
|
|
|
|
Sat |
4-Jul |
|
|
RYA Level 1 Dinghy Sailing day 2 |
|
Sun |
5-Jul |
RNLI Charity Day |
|
|
|
Mon |
6-Jul |
|
|
Junior Sailing 2 (non RYA Certified) |
|
Wed |
8-Jul |
Starboard 2 & Twilight 7 |
|
|
|
Thur |
9-Jul |
|
|
|
|
Sat |
11-Jul |
|
|
|
Work Party |
Sun |
12-Jul |
Summer 5 |
|
|
|
Mon |
13-Jul |
|
|
Junior Sailing 2 (non RYA Certified) |
|
Wed |
15-Jul |
Starboard 3 & Twilight 8 |
|
|
|
Thur |
16-Jul |
|
|
|
|
Sun |
19-Jul |
Summer 6 |
|
Taster Session 14:00 - 16:00 |
|
Wed |
22-Jul |
Starboard 4 & Twilight 9 |
|
|
|
Thur |
23-Jul |
|
|
|
|
Sun |
26-Jul |
Summer 7 |
|
|
|
Wed |
29-Jul |
Starboard 5 & Twilight 10 |
|
|
|
Thur |
30-Jul |
|
|
|
|
Sun |
2-Aug |
Summer 8 |
|
Powerboat Level 2 Refresher |
|
Wed |
5-Aug |
Starboard 6 |
|
|
|
Sat |
8-Aug |
|
|
RYA Start Racing |
|
Sun |
9-Aug |
Summer 9 |
|
|
|
Wed |
12-Aug |
Starboard 7 |
|
|
|
Sat |
15-Aug |
|
|
RYA Start Racing |
|
Sun |
16-Aug |
Autumn 1 |
|
|
|
Wed |
19-Aug |
Starboard 8 |
|
|
|
Sun |
23-Aug |
Autumn 2 |
|
Taster Session 14:00 - 16:00 |
|
Wed |
26-Aug |
Starboard 9 |
|
|
|
Sun |
30-Aug |
Autumn 3 |
|
Powerboat Level 2 Refresher |
|
Wed |
2-Sep |
Starboard 10 |
|
|
|
Thur |
3-Sep |
|
|
RYA level 1 & 2 Course Theory Evening 1 |
|
Fri |
4-Sep |
|
|
Junior Sailing 3 (non RYA Certified) |
|
Sat |
5-Sep |
|
|
|
Lakeside Bar-B-Que |
Sun |
6-Sep |
Autumn 4 |
|
|
|
Fri |
11-Sep |
|
|
Junior Sailing 3 (non RYA Certified) |
|
Sat |
12-Sep |
|
|
RYA level 1 & 2 Course day 1 |
|
Sun |
13-Sep |
Solo Open |
|
|
|
Thur |
17-Sep |
|
|
RYA level 1 & 2 Course Theory Evening 2 |
|
Fri |
18-Sep |
|
|
Junior Sailing 3 (non RYA Certified) |
|
Sat |
19-Sep |
|
|
RYA level 1 & 2 Course day 2 |
|
Sun |
20-Sep |
Autumn 5 |
|
|
|
Fri |
25-Sep |
|
|
Junior Sailing 3 (non RYA Certified) |
|
Sat |
26-Sep |
|
|
RYA level 1 & 2 Course day 3 |
|
Sun |
27-Sep |
Autumn Regatta |
|
|
|
Sat |
3-Oct |
|
|
RYA level 1 & 2 Course day 4 |
|
Sun |
4-Oct |
Autumn 6 |
|
|
|
Thur |
8-Oct |
|
|
RYA level 1 & 2 Course Theory Evening 3 |
|
Sat |
10-Oct |
|
|
RYA level 1 & 2 Course day 5 |
|
Sun |
11-Oct |
Autumn 7 |
|
|
|
Sat |
17-Oct |
|
|
|
Work Party |
Sun |
18-Oct |
Autumn 8 |
|
|
|
Sun |
25-Oct |
Autumn 9 |
|
|
|
Sun |
1-Nov |
Frostbite 1 |
|
|
|
Sat |
7-Nov |
|
|
RYA Seamanship Skills |
|
Sun |
8-Nov |
Frostbite 2 |
|
|
|
Sat |
14-Nov |
|
|
RYA Seamanship Skills |
Presentation Night |
Sun |
15-Nov |
Frostbite 3 |
|
|
|
Sun |
22-Nov |
Frostbite 4 |
|
|
|
Sat |
28-Nov |
|
|
RYA Level 1 & 2 one-day assessment
RYA Powerboat level 2
Postponed - Feb 2010 |
|
Sun |
29-Nov |
Frostbite 5 |
|
|
|
Sat |
5-Dec |
|
|
RYA Powerboat level 2
Postponed - Feb 2010 |
|
Sun |
6-Dec |
Frostbite 6 |
|
|
|
Sun |
13-Dec |
Frostbite 7 |
|
|
|
Sun |
20-Dec |
End of Season Pursuit Race |
|
|
|